Tuesday 31st Aug 2021
18:30 - 20:30
Who OPEN TO MEMBERS OF CLUBS AFFILIATED TO THE SOWERBY BRIDGE C.G.B.A.
Where Various venues TBC SPONSORED BY LINDA STEWART

MALCOLM EDMONDSON MEMORIAL TROPHY FOUR PERSONTEAM KNOCKOUT

Closing date for entries Saturday Aug 21st

Teams

Pellon A Glen Normanton Jimmy Biggins Martin Dodd Aaron Bottomley Peter Craigie David Craigie
Pellon B David Agnew Peter Steele Mark Bolton Kieth Barker Robert Walker David Gowing
Elland C & BC Ian Archibald Mark Holden Nigel Mitchell Russell Broadbent Mark Luford Steve Kenworthy
King Cross A Terry Jackson Peter Jackson Bob Coates Andy Hurcombe John Ashton Peter Stead
King Cross B Paul Gray Julian Boddy Mark Mcloughlin Peter O'Callaghan Mark Cartwright Ali Asghar
Mytholmroyd A Ray Priestley Freddie Priestley Dave Greenwood Ann Greenwood Rodney Lowe Darren Metcalfe
Mytholmroyd B Paul Fisher Mark Jeffrys Daniel Barker Shawn Frewin Dave Warburton Simon Rothwell 
Greenroyd Mick Walker Paul Birkhead Ian Freeman Graeme Harrison Andrew Crabbtree Peter Hanson
Ripponden Park A Simon Robinson Tom Robertshaw Andrew Gee Nick Oddy Brian Winrow
Ripponden Park B Mike Robertshaw Andy Freer Andy Webster Emlyn Craven Joshua Craven David Rawnsley
Hill Crest A Scott Haynes Shane Greaves Gareth Swain Lyndon Harris Paul Bridges Martin Murphy
Hill Crest B Pam Woodhead Bob Woodhead Graham Habbershaw Sheryl Robinson Ernie Rickman Gary Jackson
Allan Park Colin Beard Frank Turner Frank Lowney Maurice Boyd John Hickey John Beard
Siddal Park B Simon Clayton Emma Clayton Bev Clayton Stephen Richardson Zak Hickey Wayne Mitton
Siddal Park A Darren Hickey Martin Greenwood David Helliwell Robert Holmes Alan Forest Brendon Malone
Bradshaw Park Colin Hall Keith Noble John Nicholson Richard Spivey Anthony Drummond Graham Sellars
Luddenden Foot A Steve Bridges Philip Brown Ben Halliday Gavin Brumby John Robinson John Halliday
Luddenden Foot B David Hartley David Clegg Barry Farrar David Mcmahon Ian Armstrong John Fisher
Hipperholme A Nick Crowther Adrian Megson Ian Ryding Nigel Parker John Denham Chris Cox
Hipperholme B Paul Barnes Nigel Broadbent Steve Martin Chris Carter Tom Roper Mark Crowther
Hove Edge A Steve Rothwell Mick Cowley Neil Mount John Bunn Alex Walton Jason Darling
Hove Edge B Chris Greenwood Steve Airey John Mcpartland Terry Keast Ray Armstrong Dawn Greenwood
Hove Edge C Paul Wilkinson Bob Spriggs Stewart Greenwood Russell Haywood Tony James Joe Phillips
Hove Edge D Trevor Gasson Chris Illingworth Steve Bloomer Peter Martin Christine Barker John Beverley
Clayton Vic Park A Myles Summers Peter Oliver Tommy Harney Alan Peel Chris Wilson Steve Wilkinson
Clayton Vic Park B Jack Summers June Wilson David Moore Bev Shutt Mick Skwarek Ian Johnson
Sowerby Tennis & BC A Phillip Schofield Pam Wood Michael Wood Martin Grace Don Hayward Eddie Eyres
Sowerby Tennis & BC B Helen Harrison Glenda Hartley Keith Hartley Brian Pickles Peter Lomax Ian Hartley